• Dutch
  • German
  • English
Search
Shopping cart

Privacy Statement JISLON (Europe) BV

JISLON (EUROPE) BV is responsible for the processing of personal data, as indicated in below privacy declaration.

Contact details

www.jislon.com
JISLON (EUROPE) BV
Gesseltweg 4
6089 NT  HEIBLOEM
The Netherlands
+31 475 49 50 39

Mr. J. den Bekker is the Data Protection Officer within JISLON (EUROPE) BV. He can be reached at j.den.bekker@jislon.com

Personal data we are processing

JISLON (EUROPE) BV is processing your personal data, because you are using our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself.

Listed below, you will find an overview of the personal data we are processing:

  • First name and family name\
  • Gender
  • Address details 
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP-address
  • Details about your activities on our website

 

Special and/or sensitive personal data we are processing

Our website and/or service does not have the intention of collecting data on website visitors younger than 16 years, unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16 years. We would advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent the collection of data on children without parental consent. Should you be convinced that we have collected personal data on a minor without this consent, please contact us at j.den.bekker@jislon.com, and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data

JISLON (EUROPE) BV is processing your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending out our newsletter and/or commercial folder
  • To call or email you when necessary to carry out our services
  • Inform you about changes in our services and products
  • For delivering goods and services at your location
    Fulfilment of your payment

Automated decision-making

JISLON (EUROPE) BV will not take decisions in matters that may have (significant) impact on people based on automated processing. 

How long do we store personal data

JISLON (EUROPE) BV will store your personal data not longer than necessary for realising the goals for which your data is being collected. 

 

Sharing of personal data with other parties

JISLON (EUROPE) BV will not sell your data to other parties and will only provide them when necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or in order to meet a legal requirement. With companies that are processing your data under our order, we will close processing agreements to ensure a similar level of security and confidentiality of your data. JISLON (EUROPE) BV remains responsible for these forms of processing.

Cookies or similar techniques used by us

JISLON (EUROPE) BV only uses technical and functional cookies, as well as analytical cookies that will not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone at your first visit to our website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical working of our website and to ease your utilisation. They enable a proper functioning of the website and will, for example, remember your preferences. We can also use them to optimise our website. You can opt out for cookies by changing the settings of your web browser so that no cookies will be stores. You can also delete all information that has been stored previously through the settings of your browser.

View, change or delete data

You are entitled to view, correct of delete your personal data. Furthermore, you have the right to withdraw your agreement for data processing or to object to the processing of your data by JISLON (EUROPE) BV and you are entitled to data transferral. This means that you can submit a request to send the personal data we keep on our system to you or any organisation, specified by you.

You can submit a request to view, correct, delete, data transferral for your personal data of a request for withdrawal of your consent of objection on the processing of your personal data to j.den.bekker@jislon.com.

To ensure that a request to view has been done by you, we are asking you to enclose a copy of your ID in the request. In this copy, please black-out your photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the bar with numbers at the bottom of your passport), passport number and ‘Burgerservicenummer’ (BSN). This for the protection of your privacy. We will respond as soon as possible, but within four weeks, to your request.

JISLON (EUROPE) BV would also like to point out that you have the possibility to send a complaint to the national regulator, “Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens”.
This can be done via the next link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

JISLON (EUROPE) BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there is evidence of abuse, please contact Mr. J. den Bekker  at j.den.bekker@jislon.com.